Unit R32 – 7190 boulevard Provencher, Montréal

Unit R32 of 37 on the roll at 7190 boulevard Provencher. Number 34 by value in the building. Assessed value +16% since the previous roll. A condo building with 37 units on the assessment roll, built in 2012. 1 building permit since 1990. Saint-Michel metro station is 1.6 km away.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, 2026 roll
$37,700
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $189
Since the previous roll
+16 %
Floor area
—

Building report for 7190 boulevard Provencher: all 37 units · $20

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about R32-7190 boulevard Provencher

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for R32-7190 boulevard Provencher

Note

Condo building, 37 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
37 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2012.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Check

1 building permit since 1990, 1 in the last 3 years

What it means and what to ask
Note

Typical unit assessed at $472,800, +16% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

No short-term rentals to tourists in this borough

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

Assessed value of R32-7190 boulevard Provencher

In the full report
This unit, 2026-2028 roll$37,700
Typical unit$472,800
Previous roll$32,500
Roll in force in 2022$23,700

From $23,700 on the roll in force in 2022 to $37,700 on the current roll: +59%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Land use in the urban planMixed
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 7190 boulevard Provencher

Units in the building

Unit 602$567,700
Unit 603$345,300
Unit 604$661,800
Unit 605$678,700
Unit 606$401,000
Unit R28$37,700
Unit R29$37,700
Unit R30$37,700
Unit R31$37,700
Unit R32 · this unit$37,700
Unit R33$37,700
Unit R34$37,700

All 37 units in the building

Permits for this address · 1 since 1990

Oct 2026 · Renovation or alteration

Metro and bus near R32-7190 boulevard Provencher

Nearest metro: Saint-Michel (Blue line)1.6 km
Provencher / Jean-Talon · 141, 188, 37220 m
Bélanger / 31e Avenue · 95, 141, 188, 372357 m
Bélanger / 30e Avenue · 95, 141, 188, 372358 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 39 min

Public schools near R32-7190 boulevard Provencher

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Général Vanier, 240 m
English-language public elementary schoolCentre de réadaption Marie-Enfant - CHU Saint-Justine, 940 m
French-language public secondary schoolCHSLD Marie-Rollet, 930 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire Laurier Macdonald, 650 m

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Life around R32-7190 boulevard Provencher

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months43 · streets, sidewalks and lights 22, dumped items and cleanliness 9, water and sewers 4
Ground-floor shops within 500 m139 · restaurants and cafés 24, grocery and daily shops 23, other shops 37, services 52, bars, entertainment and hotels 3
Empty storefronts within 500 m25%
Nearest food shopMARCHÉ KOHINOOR, 130 m
Playground410 m
Dog run50 m
Public poolParc Hébert, 470 m
Wading pool or splash padParc Ladauversière, 1.2 km
Outdoor skating rink1.1 km
Tennis or pickleball courts300 m
LibraryBibliothèque de Saint-Michel, 1.5 km

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)1,165
Median age68.0 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$66,500 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home59% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years26% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1510% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over53% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English50% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only39% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher33% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work18% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses2% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more33% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before9% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Street and trees

City trees in front3 · Macho Amur Cork Tree, Shademaster Honey-Locust
BoroughSaint-Léonard
City plan for the pipes under the street (2023–2027)Water main: no work needed · sewer: no work needed
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)None recorded

Work on the street (City permits)

  • Autre · Provencher entre Jean-Talon et Buies until January 31, 2028
  • Autre · Ruelle until January 1, 2028

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years0
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years0

In Saint-Léonard, the borough issued 12 construction permits and 11 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Crime near R32-7190 boulevard Provencher

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about R32-7190 boulevard Provencher

What is Unit R32, R32-7190 boulevard Provencher assessed at?

$37,700 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for R32-7190 boulevard Provencher?

About $189 on its assessed value of $37,700. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit R32, R32-7190 boulevard Provencher changed?

From $23,700 on the roll in force in 2022 to $37,700 on the current roll: +59%. The previous roll had it at $32,500. More

When was R32-7190 boulevard Provencher built?

In 2012, according to the assessment roll.

Is R32-7190 boulevard Provencher in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does R32-7190 boulevard Provencher have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is R32-7190 boulevard Provencher a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can R32-7190 boulevard Provencher be rented short term (Airbnb)?

No. The City of Montréal does not allow short-term rentals to tourists in this borough, even in a principal residence. More

What building permits has R32-7190 boulevard Provencher had?

The City has issued 1 permit since 1990. The latest, from Oct 2026: transformation. More

How far is the nearest metro station from R32-7190 boulevard Provencher?

Saint-Michel is 1.6 km away in a straight line.

How long does it take to get downtown from R32-7190 boulevard Provencher?

About 39 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Compare R32-7190 boulevard Provencher with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.