5025 Le Boulevard, Montréal

A single-family home (1 storey), built in 1960, on a 662 m² lot. No building permit on record since 1990. Assessed higher than 88% of the houses and plexes on Le Boulevard.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Assessed, 2026 roll
$570,300
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $6,755
Dwellings
1
Built
1960

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 5025 Le Boulevard

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 5025 Le Boulevard

Note

Built before 1970, not tested: the water service line may be lead

Free preview
What the record says
Built 1960, 1 dwelling. No City screening test is published for this address. The City considers buildings with fewer than 8 dwellings built before 1970 likely to have a lead service line.
What it means
Replacing the private part of a lead service line is the owner’s responsibility and is mandatory in Montréal.
What to do
Ask the seller whether the service line was tested or replaced, or call 311 to ask whether the City has tested it.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Check

Rainwater can pool on this lot in a heavy storm

What it means and what to ask
Note

No building permits on record since 1990

What it means and what to ask
Note

Assessed at $570,300, +11% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

Same owner since 1994

What it means and what to ask
Note

14 construction and 1 demolition permits within 300 m

What it means and what to ask
Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

Assessed value of 5025 Le Boulevard

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$570,300
Previous roll$513,800
Roll in force in 2022$380,600

From $380,600 on the roll in force in 2022 to $570,300 on the current roll: +50%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
Lot area662 m²
TypeDetached
Land use in the urban planResidential
Built area on the lot (City outlines, 2016)≈ 201 m²
Share of the lot under buildings≈ 30%
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Permits for this address · none since 1990

The borough has issued no building permit for this address since 1990.

Street and trees

City trees in frontNone recorded
BoroughPierrefonds-Roxboro
City plan for the pipes under the street (2023–2027)Water main: no work needed · sewer: no work needed
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)None recorded

Metro and bus near 5025 Le Boulevard

Gouin / Le Boulevard · 79, 356, 382108 m
Gouin / The Boulevard · 79, 356, 382125 m
Gouin / No 10376 · 79, 356, 382192 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 68 min

Public schools near 5025 Le Boulevard

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Lalande, 290 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire Sunshine Academy, 1.7 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole de l'Altitude, 1.6 km
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire Pierrefonds, 4.0 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years14
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years1

In Pierrefonds-Roxboro, the borough issued 694 construction permits and 20 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Life around 5025 Le Boulevard

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months27 · streets, sidewalks and lights 15, trees 4, water and sewers 3
Ground-floor shops within 500 m67 · restaurants and cafés 6, grocery and daily shops 9, other shops 13, services 38, bars, entertainment and hotels 1
Empty storefronts within 500 m4%
Nearest food shopMARCHÉ JAZAA, 120 m
Playground260 m
Public poolPiscine Roxboro, 560 m
Outdoor skating rink590 m
Tennis or pickleball courts570 m
LibraryBibliothèque de Roxboro, 1.1 km

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)873
Median age39.6 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$77,000 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home68% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years23% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1522% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over18% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English63% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only11% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher31% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work14% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses50% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more23% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before37% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Crime near 5025 Le Boulevard

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 5025 Le Boulevard

What is 5025 Le Boulevard assessed at?

$570,300 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $513,800. More

How much is the welcome tax for 5025 Le Boulevard?

About $6,755 on its assessed value of $570,300. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 5025 Le Boulevard changed?

From $380,600 on the roll in force in 2022 to $570,300 on the current roll: +50%. The previous roll had it at $513,800. More

When was 5025 Le Boulevard built?

In 1960, according to the assessment roll.

How many dwellings does 5025 Le Boulevard have?

1 dwelling, according to the assessment roll.

Is 5025 Le Boulevard in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does 5025 Le Boulevard have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is 5025 Le Boulevard a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can 5025 Le Boulevard be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. More

What building permits has 5025 Le Boulevard had?

None since 1990, when the City’s open permit records begin. More

How long does it take to get downtown from 5025 Le Boulevard?

About 68 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on Le Boulevard

Compare 5025 Le Boulevard with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.