3302 rue Du Quesne, Montréal

A condo building with 1 units on the assessment roll, built in 2004. 1 building permit since 1990. Cadillac metro station is 60 m away. Newer than 92% of the buildings on rue Du Quesne.

Data as of November 1, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, 2026 roll
$492,200
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $5,494
Condo units
1
Built
2004

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 3302 rue Du Quesne

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 3302 rue Du Quesne

Note

Condo building, 1 unit on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
1 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2004.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

1 building permit since 1990

What it means and what to ask
Note

Typical unit assessed at $492,200, +30% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

Assessed value of 3302 rue Du Quesne

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$492,200
Typical unit$492,200
Previous roll$378,600
Roll in force in 2022$278,400

From $278,400 on the roll in force in 2022 to $492,200 on the current roll: +77%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Land use in the urban planResidential
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Permits for this address · 1 since 1990

Jun 2023 · Renovation or alteration

Street and trees

City trees in front3 · Baby Blue Eyes Colorado Spruce, Crimson Sentry Norway Maple
BoroughMercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
City plan for the pipes under the street (2023–2027)Water main: no work needed · sewer: to be studied
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)None recorded

Work on the street (City permits)

  • AS-2 Réseau aérosouterrain existant · Du Quesne entre Sherbrooke et Alfred-Pellan until November 6, 2026

Metro and bus near 3302 rue Du Quesne

Nearest metro: Cadillac (Green line)60 m
Station Cadillac (Sherbrooke / De Cadillac) · 185, 364, 81136 m
Station Cadillac (De Cadillac / Sherbrooke) · 3240 m
Station Cadillac (Sherbrooke / Duquesne) · 43240 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 19 min

Public schools near 3302 rue Du Quesne

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Saint-Fabien, 460 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Edward Murphy, 1.2 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Marie-Anne, 460 m
English-language public secondary schoolCentre de réadaption Marie-Enfant - CHU Saint-Justine, 2.4 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years0
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years0

In Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve, the borough issued 65 construction permits and 26 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Life around 3302 rue Du Quesne

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months91 · streets, sidewalks and lights 60, snow clearing 14, dumped items and cleanliness 7
Ground-floor shops within 500 m84 · restaurants and cafés 23, grocery and daily shops 10, other shops 5, services 43, bars, entertainment and hotels 3
Empty storefronts within 500 m9%
Nearest food shopCigaromanie, 280 m
Playground520 m
Dog run2.0 km
Public poolÉdouard-Montpetit, 680 m
Wading pool or splash padParc Jean-Amyot, 500 m
Outdoor skating rink560 m
Tennis or pickleball courts720 m
LibraryBibliothèque Langelier, 540 m

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)485
Median age40.8 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$58,800 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home46% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years42% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1513% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over19% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English54% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only42% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher47% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work30% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses6% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before60% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Crime near 3302 rue Du Quesne

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 3302 rue Du Quesne

What are the condo units at 3302 rue Du Quesne assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $492,200 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll; the building has 1 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 3302 rue Du Quesne?

About $5,494 on its assessed value of $492,200. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 3302 rue Du Quesne changed?

From $278,400 on the roll in force in 2022 to $492,200 on the current roll: +77%. The previous roll had it at $378,600. More

When was 3302 rue Du Quesne built?

In 2004, according to the assessment roll.

How many units does 3302 rue Du Quesne have?

1 condo unit, according to the assessment roll.

Is 3302 rue Du Quesne in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does 3302 rue Du Quesne have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is 3302 rue Du Quesne a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can 3302 rue Du Quesne be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. In a condo, the declaration of co-ownership must allow it or the syndicate must authorize it. More

What building permits has 3302 rue Du Quesne had?

The City has issued 1 permit since 1990. The latest, from Jun 2023: transformation. More

How far is the nearest metro station from 3302 rue Du Quesne?

Cadillac is 60 m away in a straight line.

How long does it take to get downtown from 3302 rue Du Quesne?

About 19 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on rue Du Quesne

Compare 3302 rue Du Quesne with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on November 1, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.