2350 avenue Aird, Montréal

A condo building with 62 units on the assessment roll, built in 2017. 2 building permits since 1990. Viau metro station is 500 m away. Newer than 100% of the buildings on avenue Aird.

Data as of November 1, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, 2026 roll
$417,700
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $4,376
Condo units
62
Built
2017

All 62 units with their roll values, floor areas and changes, and what to ask the syndicate.

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 2350 avenue Aird

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 2350 avenue Aird

Note

Condo building, 62 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
62 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2017.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Check

Rainwater can pool on this lot in a heavy storm

What it means and what to ask
Note

2 building permits since 1990

What it means and what to ask
Note

Typical unit assessed at $417,700, +11% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

62 condo units at 2350 avenue Aird

Unit 101$339,900
Unit 102$351,200
Unit 103$351,200
Unit 104$436,200
Unit 105$467,600
Unit 107$750,200
Unit 108$642,200
Unit 109$382,400
Unit 110$417,700
Unit 111$467,600
Unit 112$400,900
Unit 113$315,900
Unit 114$315,900
Unit 115$712,100
Unit 201$315,900
Unit 202$356,200
Unit 203$354,200
Unit 204$425,700
Unit 205$451,000
Unit 206$399,000
Unit 207$399,000
Unit 208$399,000
Unit 209$434,300
Unit 210$442,800
Unit 211$415,700
Unit 212$415,700
Unit 213$319,200
Unit 214$319,200
Unit 215$354,400
Unit 216$349,200
Unit 301$324,300
Unit 302$341,000
Unit 303$341,000
Unit 304$472,500
Unit 305$432,300
Unit 306$424,100
Unit 307$459,200
Unit 308$424,100
Unit 309$459,300
Unit 310$459,300
Unit 311$472,500
Unit 312$476,000
Unit 313$357,500
Unit 314$357,500
Unit 315$392,800
Unit 316$365,900
Unit 401$315,900
Unit 402$317,700
Unit 403$317,700
Unit 404$503,200
Unit 405$499,200
Unit 406$484,200
Unit 407$499,200
Unit 408$484,200
Unit 409$449,000
Unit 410$484,200
Unit 411$484,200
Unit 412$517,500
Unit 413$382,400
Unit 414$417,700
Show all 62 units
Unit 415$417,700
Unit 416$451,000

Assessed value of 2350 avenue Aird

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$26,085,800
Typical unit$417,700
Previous roll$23,501,100
Roll in force in 2022$16,786,500

From $16,786,500 on the roll in force in 2022 to $26,085,800 on the current roll: +55%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

Permits for this address · 2 since 1990

In the full report
Apr 2019 · Renovation or alteration
1 more permit in the full report

Life around 2350 avenue Aird

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months109 · streets, sidewalks and lights 60, dumped items and cleanliness 27, snow clearing 7
Ground-floor shops within 500 m39 · restaurants and cafés 3, grocery and daily shops 16, other shops 6, services 14
Empty storefronts within 500 m7%
Nearest food shopQantu, 190 m
Playground350 m
Dog run1.1 km
Public poolMaisonneuve, 350 m
Wading pool or splash padMaisonneuve, 350 m
Outdoor skating rink440 m
Tennis or pickleball courts790 m
LibraryBibliothèque Maisonneuve, 720 m

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)1,123
Median age38.4 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$73,500 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home55% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years55% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1510% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over11% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English65% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only32% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher52% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work35% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses2% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more3% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before22% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Land use in the urban planMixed
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Metro and bus near 2350 avenue Aird

Nearest metro: Viau (Green line)500 m
Hochelaga / Aird · 85, 362112 m
Hochelaga / Aird · 85, 362137 m
Hochelaga / Leclaire · 85, 362220 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 24 min

Public schools near 2350 avenue Aird

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Saint-Jean-Baptiste-de-la-Salle, 610 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Edward Murphy, 2.9 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Irénée-Lussier, 250 m
English-language public secondary schoolCollège Vincent Massey, 2.4 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Street and trees

City trees in front5 · Deborah Norway Maple, Norway Maple
BoroughMercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
City plan for the pipes under the street (2023–2027)Water main: no work needed · sewer: no work needed
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)None recorded

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years1
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years1

In Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve, the borough issued 65 construction permits and 26 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Crime near 2350 avenue Aird

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 2350 avenue Aird

What are the condo units at 2350 avenue Aird assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $417,700 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll; the building has 62 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 2350 avenue Aird?

About $4,376 on its assessed value of $417,700. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 2350 avenue Aird changed?

From $16,786,500 on the roll in force in 2022 to $26,085,800 on the current roll: +55%. The previous roll had it at $23,501,100. More

When was 2350 avenue Aird built?

In 2017, according to the assessment roll.

How many units does 2350 avenue Aird have?

62 condo units, according to the assessment roll.

Is 2350 avenue Aird in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does 2350 avenue Aird have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is 2350 avenue Aird a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can 2350 avenue Aird be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. In a condo, the declaration of co-ownership must allow it or the syndicate must authorize it. More

What building permits has 2350 avenue Aird had?

The City has issued 2 permits since 1990. The latest, from Apr 2019: transformation. More

How far is the nearest metro station from 2350 avenue Aird?

Viau is 500 m away in a straight line.

How long does it take to get downtown from 2350 avenue Aird?

About 24 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on avenue Aird

Compare 2350 avenue Aird with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on November 1, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.