2100-2102 rue Raudot, Montréal

A building with 2 dwellings (2 storeys), built in 1967, on a 213 m² lot. 1 building permit since 1990. Monk metro station is 390 m away. Newer than 85% of the buildings on rue Raudot. Assessed higher than 68% of the houses and plexes on rue Raudot.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Assessed, 2026 roll
$869,100
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $12,731
Dwellings
2
Built
1967

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 2100-2102 rue Raudot

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 2100-2102 rue Raudot

Note

2 City housing inspection files within 150 m

Free preview
What the record says
2026-04: 0 dwellings not compliant, 0 non-compliances, file under review; 2025-11: 15 dwellings not compliant, 123 non-compliances, file under review.
What it means
The City blurs the location of these inspections to protect privacy, so a file cannot be tied to one building. Several files nearby point to older rental buildings with maintenance problems in the area (mould, pests, heating, water infiltration).
What to do
Ask the seller whether the City ever inspected this building and for the reports and proof of repairs.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

1 building permit since 1990

What it means and what to ask
Note

Assessed at $869,100, +12% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

11 construction and 1 demolition permits within 300 m

What it means and what to ask
Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

City test: water service line not lead

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

Assessed value of 2100-2102 rue Raudot

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$869,100
Previous roll$776,000
Roll in force in 2022$570,600

From $570,600 on the roll in force in 2022 to $869,100 on the current roll: +52%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys2
Lot area213 m²
TypeRow
Land use in the urban planResidential
Built area on the lot (City outlines, 2016)≈ 125 m²
Share of the lot under buildings≈ 59%
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Permits for this address · 1 since 1990

May 2013 · Renovation or alteration

Street and trees

City trees in front1 · Littleleaf European Linden
BoroughLe Sud-Ouest
City plan for the pipes under the street (2023–2027)Water main: no work needed · sewer: to be studied
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)2, the latest in 2013

Metro and bus near 2100-2102 rue Raudot

Nearest metro: Monk (Green line)390 m
Monk / Raudot · 35, 350154 m
Monk / Raudot · 35, 350170 m
Monk / De La Vérendrye · 35, 350197 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 23 min

Public schools near 2100-2102 rue Raudot

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Saint-Jean-de-Matha, 490 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Angrignon, 830 m
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Honoré-Mercier, 860 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire Beurling Academy, 200 m

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years11
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years1

In Le Sud-Ouest, the borough issued 52 construction permits and 28 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Life around 2100-2102 rue Raudot

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months40 · streets, sidewalks and lights 24, dumped items and cleanliness 8, trees 5
Ground-floor shops within 500 m25 · restaurants and cafés 3, grocery and daily shops 5, other shops 1, services 15, bars, entertainment and hotels 1
Empty storefronts within 500 m7%
Nearest food shopVARIETE MONK 2010, 420 m
Playground180 m
Dog run800 m
Public poolBain Émard, 1.0 km
Wading pool or splash padParc curé Albert-Arnold, 450 m
Outdoor skating rink390 m
Tennis or pickleball courts510 m
LibraryBibliothèque Jacqueline-De Repentigny, 1.0 km

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)564
Median age36.0 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$65,000 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home25% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years56% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1516% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over12% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English60% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only24% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher52% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work35% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses6% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before55% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Crime near 2100-2102 rue Raudot

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 2100-2102 rue Raudot

What is 2100-2102 rue Raudot assessed at?

$869,100 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $776,000. More

How much is the welcome tax for 2100-2102 rue Raudot?

About $12,731 on its assessed value of $869,100. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 2100-2102 rue Raudot changed?

From $570,600 on the roll in force in 2022 to $869,100 on the current roll: +52%. The previous roll had it at $776,000. More

When was 2100-2102 rue Raudot built?

In 1967, according to the assessment roll.

How many dwellings does 2100-2102 rue Raudot have?

2 dwellings, according to the assessment roll.

Is 2100-2102 rue Raudot in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does 2100-2102 rue Raudot have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is 2100-2102 rue Raudot a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can 2100-2102 rue Raudot be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. More

What building permits has 2100-2102 rue Raudot had?

The City has issued 1 permit since 1990. The latest, from May 2013: transformation. More

How far is the nearest metro station from 2100-2102 rue Raudot?

Monk is 390 m away in a straight line.

How long does it take to get downtown from 2100-2102 rue Raudot?

About 23 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on rue Raudot

Compare 2100-2102 rue Raudot with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.