9632 rue William-Fleming, Montréal

A condo building with 1 units on the assessment roll, built in 2015. No building permit on record since 1990. Older than 87% of the buildings on rue William-Fleming.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, 2026 roll
$938,400
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $14,117
Condo units
1
Built
2015

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 9632 rue William-Fleming

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 9632 rue William-Fleming

Note

2 City housing inspection files within 150 m

Free preview
What the record says
2025-03: 13 dwellings not compliant, 163 non-compliances, file closed; 2020-04: 0 dwellings not compliant, 1 non-compliances, file closed.
What it means
The City blurs the location of these inspections to protect privacy, so a file cannot be tied to one building. Several files nearby point to older rental buildings with maintenance problems in the area (mould, pests, heating, water infiltration).
What to do
Ask the seller whether the City ever inspected this building and for the reports and proof of repairs.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

No building permits on record since 1990

What it means and what to ask
Note

Typical unit assessed at $938,400, +16% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

Condo building, 1 unit on the roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

What it means and what to ask
Note

Rainwater can pool on this lot in a heavy storm

What it means and what to ask
Note

1 contaminated site within 100 m

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

Assessed value of 9632 rue William-Fleming

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$938,400
Typical unit$938,400
Previous roll$809,000
Roll in force in 2022$603,700

From $603,700 on the roll in force in 2022 to $938,400 on the current roll: +55%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys3
TypeRow
Land use in the urban planResidential
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Permits for this address · none since 1990

The borough has issued no building permit for this address since 1990.

Street and trees

City trees in frontNone recorded
BoroughLaSalle
City plan for the pipes under the street (2023–2027)Water main: no work needed · sewer: no work needed · storm sewer: no work needed
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)None recorded

Metro and bus near 9632 rue William-Fleming

Stirling / Beauchamp · 110138 m
Dalmany / Highlands · 110158 m
Stirling / Dalmany · 110180 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 53 min

Public schools near 9632 rue William-Fleming

French-language public elementary schoolNouvelle école primaire LaSalle, 680 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire Children's World Academy, 2.3 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole John-F.- Kennedy, 840 m
English-language public secondary schoolAcadémie Royal West, 2.4 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years0
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years0

In LaSalle, the borough issued 12 construction permits and 0 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Life around 9632 rue William-Fleming

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months24 · streets, sidewalks and lights 10, snow clearing 5, trees 4
Ground-floor shops within 500 m2 · grocery and daily shops 1, services 1
Nearest food shopLe Dépanneur, 320 m
Playground240 m
Public poolParc Ménard, 430 m
Wading pool or splash padParc Dalmany, 240 m
Outdoor skating rink1.1 km
Tennis or pickleball courts180 m
LibraryBibliothèque de Saint-Pierre, 1.7 km

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)797
Median age36.4 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$86,000 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home55% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years61% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1521% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over11% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English72% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only18% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher43% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work14% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses17% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more1% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before32% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Crime near 9632 rue William-Fleming

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 9632 rue William-Fleming

What are the condo units at 9632 rue William-Fleming assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $938,400 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll; the building has 1 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 9632 rue William-Fleming?

About $14,117 on its assessed value of $938,400. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 9632 rue William-Fleming changed?

From $603,700 on the roll in force in 2022 to $938,400 on the current roll: +55%. The previous roll had it at $809,000. More

When was 9632 rue William-Fleming built?

In 2015, according to the assessment roll.

How many units does 9632 rue William-Fleming have?

1 condo unit, according to the assessment roll.

Is 9632 rue William-Fleming in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does 9632 rue William-Fleming have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is 9632 rue William-Fleming a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can 9632 rue William-Fleming be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. In a condo, the declaration of co-ownership must allow it or the syndicate must authorize it. More

What building permits has 9632 rue William-Fleming had?

None since 1990, when the City’s open permit records begin. More

How long does it take to get downtown from 9632 rue William-Fleming?

About 53 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on rue William-Fleming

Compare 9632 rue William-Fleming with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.