7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est, Montréal

A property (3 storeys), built in 1975, on a 5,537 m² lot. 17 building permits since 1990. Radisson metro station is 1.5 km away. Older than 77% of the buildings on rue Beaubien Est. Assessed higher than 67% of the houses and plexes on rue Beaubien Est.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Assessed, 2026 roll
$7,088,000
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $236,416
Dwellings
—
Built
1975

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est

Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

Free preview
What the record says
The City of Montréal allows renting your principal residence to tourists only from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. A home that is not your principal residence needs a certificate of occupancy, which most residential areas do not allow.
What it means
Do not count on short-term rental income from this property unless you will live in it.
What to do
Check the City’s current rules on montreal.ca before you count on rental income.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Check

17 building permits since 1990, 1 in the last 3 years

What it means and what to ask
Note

Assessed at $7,088,000, +12% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

Assessed value of 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$7,088,000
Previous roll$6,345,000
Roll in force in 2022$6,084,400

From $6,084,400 on the roll in force in 2022 to $7,088,000 on the current roll: +16%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseOffice building
Storeys3
Lot area5,537 m²
Land use in the urban planResidential
Built area on the lot (City outlines, 2016)≈ 2,353 m²
Share of the lot under buildings≈ 42%
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Permits for this address · 17 since 1990

In the full report
Apr 2024 · Renovation or alteration
16 more permits in the full report

Street and trees

City trees in frontNone recorded
BoroughAnjou
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)None recorded

Metro and bus near 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est

Nearest metro: Radisson (Green line)1.5 km
Beaubien / Pierre-Gadois · 1874 m
Beaubien / Pierre-Gadois · 18113 m
des Galeries-d'Anjou / Beaubien · 44200 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 38 min

Public schools near 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole des Roseraies, 330 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Dalkeith, 1.2 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Louis-Riel, 1.1 km
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole Saint-Raphaël, 2.5 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years0
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years0

In Anjou, the borough issued 185 construction permits and 6 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Life around 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months53 · streets, sidewalks and lights 29, snow clearing 11, water and sewers 8
Ground-floor shops within 500 m41 · restaurants and cafés 4, grocery and daily shops 5, other shops 2, services 28, bars, entertainment and hotels 2
Empty storefronts within 500 m13%
Nearest food shopDÉPANNEUR CHEZ XIN, 150 m
Playground260 m
Dog run570 m
Public poolParc des Roseraies, 240 m
Wading pool or splash padParc Bocage, 510 m
Outdoor skating rink220 m
Tennis or pickleball courts320 m
LibraryBibliothèque Jean-Corbeil, 1.0 km

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)385
Median age50.8 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$61,600 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home44% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years51% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1512% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over30% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English48% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only47% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher35% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work30% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses0% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more24% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before12% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Crime near 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est

What is 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est assessed at?

$7,088,000 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $6,345,000. More

How much is the welcome tax for 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est?

About $236,416 on its assessed value of $7,088,000. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est changed?

From $6,084,400 on the roll in force in 2022 to $7,088,000 on the current roll: +16%. The previous roll had it at $6,345,000. More

When was 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est built?

In 1975, according to the assessment roll.

Is 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. More

What building permits has 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est had?

The City has issued 17 permits since 1990. The latest, from Apr 2024: transformation. More

How far is the nearest metro station from 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est?

Radisson is 1.5 km away in a straight line.

How long does it take to get downtown from 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est?

About 38 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on rue Beaubien Est

Compare 7067-7085 rue Beaubien Est with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.