10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou, Montréal

A condo building with 47 units on the assessment roll, built in 2004. 5 building permits since 1990. Newer than 98% of the buildings on boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, 2026 roll
$545,400
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $6,292
Condo units
47
Built
2004

All 47 units with their roll values, floor areas and changes, and what to ask the syndicate.

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

Note

Condo building, 47 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
47 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2004.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Check

5 building permits since 1990, 2 in the last 3 years

What it means and what to ask
Note

Typical unit assessed at $545,400, +16% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

11 construction and 0 demolition permits within 300 m

What it means and what to ask
Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

47 condo units at 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

Unit 101$603,800
Unit 102$746,100
Unit 103$450,700
Unit 104$572,600
Unit 105$601,000
Unit 201$536,000
Unit 202$655,900
Unit 203$530,100
Unit 204$658,100
Unit 205$544,700
Unit 206$458,500
Unit 301$562,900
Unit 302$582,000
Unit 303$506,200
Unit 304$665,600
Unit 305$525,900
Unit 306$451,600
Unit 401$545,400
Unit 402$690,800
Unit 403$538,000
Unit 404$662,600
Unit 405$517,000
Unit 406$454,300
Unit 501$518,600
Unit 502$664,600
Unit 503$502,000
Unit 504$632,500
Unit 505$525,700
Unit 506$438,500
Unit 601$528,500
Unit 602$641,500
Unit 603$517,600
Unit 604$639,900
Unit 605$528,500
Unit 606$479,100
Unit 701$531,600
Unit 702$715,700
Unit 703$530,900
Unit 704$708,600
Unit 705$557,800
Unit 706$469,100
Unit 801$618,900
Unit 802$699,000
Unit 803$564,600
Unit 804$746,100
Unit 805$624,000
Unit 806$519,400

Assessed value of 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$26,962,500
Typical unit$545,400
Previous roll$23,243,700
Roll in force in 2022$17,979,000

From $17,979,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $26,962,500 on the current roll: +50%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

Permits for this address · 5 since 1990

In the full report
Dec 2024 · New construction
4 more permits in the full report

Life around 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months15 · streets, sidewalks and lights 9, trees 4, snow clearing 2
Ground-floor shops within 500 m11 · grocery and daily shops 1, other shops 6, services 4
Empty storefronts within 500 m0%
Nearest food shopSaint-Viateur, 350 m
Playground440 m
Dog run1.0 km
Public poolParc Lucie-Bruneau, 1.0 km
Wading pool or splash padParc Lucie-Bruneau, 1.0 km
Outdoor skating rink1.0 km
Tennis or pickleball courts950 m
LibraryBibliothèque du Haut-Anjou, 1.6 km

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)1,468
Median age51.2 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$110,000 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home98% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years26% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1511% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over26% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English68% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only29% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher57% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work15% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses9% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more15% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before0% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Land use in the urban planResidential
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Metro and bus near 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

Renaude-Lapointe / Minicut · 39, 432331 m
Renaude-Lapointe / Minicut · 39, 432336 m
Renaude-Lapointe / No 11200 · 39358 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 50 min

Public schools near 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Gabrielle-Roy, 1.6 km
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Honoré-Mercier, 1.9 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire aux Mille-Voix, 1.9 km
English-language public secondary schoolAcadémie Québec Virtual, 1.9 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Street and trees

City trees in frontNone recorded
BoroughAnjou
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)None recorded

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years11
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years0

In Anjou, the borough issued 185 construction permits and 6 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Crime near 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

What are the condo units at 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $545,400 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll; the building has 47 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou?

About $6,292 on its assessed value of $545,400. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou changed?

From $17,979,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $26,962,500 on the current roll: +50%. The previous roll had it at $23,243,700. More

When was 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou built?

In 2004, according to the assessment roll.

How many units does 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou have?

47 condo units, according to the assessment roll.

Is 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. In a condo, the declaration of co-ownership must allow it or the syndicate must authorize it. More

What building permits has 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou had?

The City has issued 5 permits since 1990. The latest, from Dec 2024: abattage arbre. More

How long does it take to get downtown from 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou?

About 50 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou

Compare 10350 boulevard des Galeries-d'Anjou with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.