Unit STAT – 1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est, Montréal

Unit STAT of 34 on the roll at 1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est. Number 33 by value in the building. Assessed value +14% since the previous roll. A condo building with 34 units on the assessment roll, built in 2014. 1 building permit since 1990. Henri-Bourassa metro station is 1.4 km away.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, 2026 roll
$38,200
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $191
Since the previous roll
+14 %
Floor area
—

Building report for 1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est: all 34 units · $20

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

Note

Condo building, 34 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
34 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2014.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

1 building permit since 1990

What it means and what to ask
Note

Typical unit assessed at $338,400, +14% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

What it means and what to ask
Note

1 contaminated site within 100 m

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

No heritage protection found

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

Assessed value of STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

In the full report
This unit, 2026-2028 roll$38,200
Typical unit$338,400
Previous roll$33,500
Roll in force in 2022$26,800

From $26,800 on the roll in force in 2022 to $38,200 on the current roll: +43%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseStationnement intérieur (condo)
TypeIntegrated
Land use in the urban planResidential
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

Units in the building

Unit 307$393,300
Unit 308$324,900
Unit 401$299,700
Unit 402$451,600
Unit 403$341,900
Unit 404$375,700
Unit 405$308,700
Unit 406$468,700
Unit 407$396,600
Unit 408$369,200
Unit STAT · this unit$38,200
Unit STAT$38,200

All 34 units in the building

Permits for this address · 1 since 1990

Apr 2013 · New construction

Metro and bus near STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

Nearest metro: Henri-Bourassa (Orange line)1.4 km
Henri-Bourassa / Francis · 69, 380127 m
Henri-Bourassa / du Fort-Lorette · 69, 380129 m
Henri-Bourassa / du Fort-Lorette · 69, 380144 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 40 min

Public schools near STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole La Visitation, 580 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire Jules-Verne, 1.8 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Sophie-Barat, 730 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire L.I.N.K.S., 870 m

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Life around STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months165 · streets, sidewalks and lights 114, snow clearing 32, dumped items and cleanliness 8
Ground-floor shops within 500 m26 · restaurants and cafés 1, grocery and daily shops 6, other shops 2, services 17
Empty storefronts within 500 m10%
Nearest food shopAlimentation Africaine, 80 m
Playground390 m
Dog run720 m
Public poolSophie-Barat, 760 m
Wading pool or splash padPataugeoire du Sault-au-récollet, 680 m
Outdoor skating rink680 m
LibraryBibliothèque d'Ahuntsic, 1.4 km

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)447
Median age37.6 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$49,200 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home26% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years56% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1514% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over13% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English58% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only39% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher35% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work31% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses6% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before53% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Street and trees

City trees in front3 · Regal Prince Oak, Silver Maple
BoroughAhuntsic-Cartierville
City plan for the pipes under the street (2023–2027)Water main: no work needed · sewer: to be studied
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)2, the latest in 1986

Work on the street (City permits)

  • Construction/rénovation sans excavation · Henri-Bourassa entre Taché et Fort-Lorette until November 6, 2026
  • Construction/rénovation sans excavation · Henri-Bourassa entre Curotte et Taché until November 9, 2026

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years2
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years1

In Ahuntsic-Cartierville, the borough issued 189 construction permits and 29 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Crime near STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est

What is Unit STAT, STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est assessed at?

$38,200 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est?

About $191 on its assessed value of $38,200. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit STAT, STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est changed?

From $26,800 on the roll in force in 2022 to $38,200 on the current roll: +43%. The previous roll had it at $33,500. More

When was STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est built?

In 2014, according to the assessment roll.

Is STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est a heritage building?

No. It is not listed or protected as heritage by the City. More

Can STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. In a condo, the declaration of co-ownership must allow it or the syndicate must authorize it. More

What building permits has STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est had?

The City has issued 1 permit since 1990. The latest, from Apr 2013: construction. More

How far is the nearest metro station from STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est?

Henri-Bourassa is 1.4 km away in a straight line.

How long does it take to get downtown from STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est?

About 40 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Compare STAT-1645 boulevard Henri-Bourassa Est with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.