12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie, Montréal

A building with 3 dwellings (2 storeys), built in 1930, on a 602 m² lot. 2 building permits since 1990. Listed in the inventory of heritage buildings built before 1940. De la Concorde metro station is 2.3 km away. Older than 85% of the buildings on boulevard de l' Acadie. Assessed higher than 65% of the houses and plexes on boulevard de l' Acadie.

Data as of November 1, 2026 · updated every week

Assessed, 2026 roll
$1,108,600
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $17,541
Dwellings
3
Built
1930

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie

Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie

Note

1 City housing inspection file within 150 m

Free preview
What the record says
2026-05: 20 dwellings not compliant, 155 non-compliances, file under review.
What it means
The City blurs the location of these inspections to protect privacy, so a file cannot be tied to one building. Several files nearby point to older rental buildings with maintenance problems in the area (mould, pests, heating, water infiltration).
What to do
Ask the seller whether the City ever inspected this building and for the reports and proof of repairs.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Check

In the inventory of heritage buildings built before 1940

What it means and what to ask
Note

2 building permits since 1990

What it means and what to ask
Note

Assessed at $1,108,600, +8% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

Short-term rentals: principal residence only, June 10 to September 10

What it means and what to ask
Clear

No notice of deterioration

Clear

No City right of first refusal

Clear

City test: water service line not lead

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

Assessed value of 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$1,108,600
Previous roll$1,026,500
Roll in force in 2022$698,300

From $698,300 on the roll in force in 2022 to $1,108,600 on the current roll: +59%.

Welcome tax estimated with the City of Montréal’s 2026 brackets on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys2
Lot area602 m²
TypeDetached
Land use in the urban planResidential
Built area on the lot (City outlines, 2016)≈ 195 m²
Share of the lot under buildings≈ 32%
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Permits for this address · 2 since 1990

In the full report
Jul 2019 · Renovation or alteration
1 more permit in the full report

Street and trees

City trees in front5 · Silver Maple
BoroughAhuntsic-Cartierville
Water main breaks repaired within 35 m (1972–2017)None recorded

Metro and bus near 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie

Nearest metro: De la Concorde (Orange line)2.3 km
de l'Acadie / Viel · 17967 m
de l'Acadie / De Salaberry · 7999 m
de l'Acadie / Viel · 79101 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 47 min

Public schools near 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole François-de-Laval, 230 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Cedarcrest, 2.1 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Marcelin-Wilson, 530 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire Laval Senior, 3.7 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Building activity nearby

Construction permits within 300 m, 2 years4
Demolition permits within 300 m, 2 years0

In Ahuntsic-Cartierville, the borough issued 188 construction permits and 29 demolition permits in the last two years. About the borough

Life around 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie

City 311 requests within 150 m, last 12 months64 · streets, sidewalks and lights 41, trees 11, snow clearing 5
Ground-floor shops within 500 m36 · restaurants and cafés 3, grocery and daily shops 6, other shops 7, services 18, bars, entertainment and hotels 2
Empty storefronts within 500 m8%
Nearest food shopNouveau Marché Aïcha, 270 m
Playground210 m
Public poolPiscine Marcelin-Wilson, 710 m
Wading pool or splash padParc St-Laurent, 1.7 km
Outdoor skating rink150 m
Tennis or pickleball courts980 m
LibraryBibliothèque De Salaberry, 860 m

Ville de Montréal open data: 311 requests are counted around the address, never tied to one home; shops come from the City’s survey of ground-floor commercial premises; distances are in a straight line.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)669
Median age45.2 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$39,200 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home16% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years45% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1516% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over24% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English54% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only35% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher30% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work15% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses3% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more26% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before18% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Crime near 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie

What is 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie assessed at?

$1,108,600 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $1,026,500. More

How much is the welcome tax for 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie?

About $17,541 on its assessed value of $1,108,600. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie changed?

From $698,300 on the roll in force in 2022 to $1,108,600 on the current roll: +59%. The previous roll had it at $1,026,500. More

When was 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie built?

In 1930, according to the assessment roll.

How many dwellings does 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie have?

3 dwellings, according to the assessment roll.

Is 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Does 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie have a notice of deterioration?

No. The Ville de Montréal has registered no notice of deterioration on this building. More

Is 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie a heritage building?

It is in the City’s inventory of buildings built before 1940. It is not protected, but some work may need a review. More

Can 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie be rented short term (Airbnb)?

Only as the owner’s or tenant’s principal residence, from June 10 to September 10, 31 days at most, with a yearly City permit and a CITQ registration number. More

What building permits has 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie had?

The City has issued 2 permits since 1990. The latest, from Jul 2019: transformation. More

How far is the nearest metro station from 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie?

De la Concorde is 2.3 km away in a straight line.

How long does it take to get downtown from 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie?

About 47 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on boulevard de l' Acadie

Compare 12054-12058 boulevard de l' Acadie with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on November 1, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.