Unit 1211 – 111 Rue Bellevue, Sherbrooke

Unit 1211 of 22 on the roll at 111 Rue Bellevue. Number 22 by value in the building. Assessed value +28% since the previous roll. A condo building with 22 units on the assessment roll, built in 2016.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, current roll
$303,500
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $2,721
Since the previous roll
+28 %
Floor area
58 m²

Building report for 111 Rue Bellevue: all 22 units · $10

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 1211-111 Rue Bellevue

Compared with every address in Sherbrooke, from the assessment roll.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 1211-111 Rue Bellevue

Note

Condo building, 22 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
22 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2016.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $420,700, +24% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 1211-111 Rue Bellevue

In the full report
This unit, current roll$303,500
Typical unit$420,700
Previous roll$236,500
Roll in force in 2022$236,500

From $236,500 on the roll in force in 2022 to $303,500 on the current roll: +28%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Sherbrooke on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 111 Rue Bellevue

Same floor (12)

Unit 1201$570,900
Unit 1202$425,700
Unit 1203$318,400
Unit 1204$416,100
Unit 1205$304,400
Unit 1206$413,800
Unit 1207$399,800
Unit 1208$435,900

All 22 units in the building

Public schools near 1211-111 Rue Bellevue

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Brébeuf, 590 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire de Sherbrooke, 1.3 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Mitchell - Montcalm, 770 m

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)1,169
Median age74.0 (Sherbrooke 40.0)
Median household income (2020)$58,400 (Sherbrooke $69,000)
Households that own their home26% (Sherbrooke 54%)
Moved here in the last five years71% (Sherbrooke 46%)
Children under 153% (Sherbrooke 16%)
People 65 and over69% (Sherbrooke 21%)
People who speak French and English54% (Sherbrooke 46%)
People who speak French only44% (Sherbrooke 51%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher44% (Sherbrooke 32%)
Workers who take transit to work5% (Sherbrooke 5%)
Homes that are single-detached houses5% (Sherbrooke 41%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more78% (Sherbrooke 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before9% (Sherbrooke 17%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Location

Sectordes Nations
Postal codeJ1J 0A9
Address pointApproximate

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 1211-111 Rue Bellevue

What is Unit 1211, 1211-111 Rue Bellevue assessed at?

$303,500 on the current assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for 1211-111 Rue Bellevue?

About $2,721 on its assessed value of $303,500. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit 1211, 1211-111 Rue Bellevue changed?

From $236,500 on the roll in force in 2022 to $303,500 on the current roll: +28%. The previous roll had it at $236,500. More

When was 1211-111 Rue Bellevue built?

In 2016, according to the assessment roll.

Is 1211-111 Rue Bellevue in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Compare 1211-111 Rue Bellevue with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Sherbrooke are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.