2995 Avenue Maricourt, Québec

A condo building with 18 units on the assessment roll, built in 1983. Newer than 75% of the buildings on Avenue Maricourt.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, current roll
$185,000
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $1,536
Condo units
18
Built
1983

All 18 units with their roll values, floor areas and changes, and what to ask the syndicate.

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 2995 Avenue Maricourt

Note

Condo building, 18 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
18 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 1983.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $185,000, +20% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

18 condo units at 2995 Avenue Maricourt

Unit 100$175,000
Unit 101$201,000
Unit 102$173,000
Unit 103$175,000
Unit 104$181,000
Unit 105$191,000
Unit 200$189,000
Unit 201$180,000
Unit 202$161,000
Unit 203$195,000
Unit 204$176,000
Unit 205$186,000
Unit 300$185,000
Unit 301$199,000
Unit 302$156,000
Unit 303$201,000
Unit 304$175,000
Unit 305$188,000

Assessed value of 2995 Avenue Maricourt

In the full report
Current roll$3,287,000
Typical unit$185,000
Previous roll$2,748,000
Roll in force in 2022$2,748,000

From $2,748,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $3,287,000 on the current roll: +20%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Québec on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)826
Median age41.2 (Québec 43.2)
Median household income (2020)$91,000 (Québec $76,500)
Households that own their home72% (Québec 56%)
Moved here in the last five years24% (Québec 42%)
Children under 1517% (Québec 15%)
People 65 and over19% (Québec 23%)
People who speak French and English56% (Québec 43%)
People who speak French only43% (Québec 56%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher74% (Québec 37%)
Workers who take transit to work13% (Québec 11%)
Homes that are single-detached houses44% (Québec 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Québec 7%)
Homes built in 1960 or before5% (Québec 19%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Public schools near 2995 Avenue Maricourt

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Saint-Mathieu, 470 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire Sainte-Foy, 2.2 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire De Rochebelle, 1.1 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Location

SectorSainte-Foy - Sillery - Cap-Rouge
Postal codeG1W 4T8
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 2995 Avenue Maricourt

What are the condo units at 2995 Avenue Maricourt assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $185,000 on the current assessment roll; the building has 18 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 2995 Avenue Maricourt?

About $1,536 on its assessed value of $185,000. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 2995 Avenue Maricourt changed?

From $2,748,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $3,287,000 on the current roll: +20%. The previous roll had it at $2,748,000. More

When was 2995 Avenue Maricourt built?

In 1983, according to the assessment roll.

How many units does 2995 Avenue Maricourt have?

18 condo units, according to the assessment roll.

Is 2995 Avenue Maricourt in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Other addresses on Avenue Maricourt

Compare 2995 Avenue Maricourt with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Québec are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.