3745 Rue Pincourt, Québec

A condo building with 20 units on the assessment roll, built in 1993. Newer than 78% of the buildings on Rue Pincourt.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, current roll
$290,000
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $2,586
Condo units
20
Built
1993

All 20 units with their roll values, floor areas and changes, and what to ask the syndicate.

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 3745 Rue Pincourt

Note

Condo building, 20 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
20 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 1993.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $290,000, +32% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

20 condo units at 3745 Rue Pincourt

Unit 1$287,000
Unit 2$290,000
Unit 3$278,000
Unit 4$293,000
Unit 5$286,000
Unit 6$306,000
Unit 7$279,000
Unit 8$301,000
Unit 9$292,000
Unit 10$278,000
Unit 11$286,000
Unit 12$304,000
Unit 13$290,000
Unit 14$284,000
Unit 15$278,000
Unit 16$304,000
Unit 17$313,000
Unit 18$275,000
Unit 19$295,000
Unit 20$273,000

Assessed value of 3745 Rue Pincourt

In the full report
Current roll$5,792,000
Typical unit$290,000
Previous roll$4,386,000
Roll in force in 2022$4,386,000

From $4,386,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $5,792,000 on the current roll: +32%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Québec on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)1,045
Median age44.0 (Québec 43.2)
Median household income (2020)$67,500 (Québec $76,500)
Households that own their home60% (Québec 56%)
Moved here in the last five years32% (Québec 42%)
Children under 1515% (Québec 15%)
People 65 and over18% (Québec 23%)
People who speak French and English34% (Québec 43%)
People who speak French only66% (Québec 56%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher27% (Québec 37%)
Workers who take transit to work5% (Québec 11%)
Homes that are single-detached houses36% (Québec 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more1% (Québec 7%)
Homes built in 1960 or before4% (Québec 19%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys2
TypeSemi-detached
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Public schools near 3745 Rue Pincourt

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole de La Chaumière, 890 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire de l'Everest, 4.7 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire de Neufchâtel, 210 m

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Location

SectorLa Haute-Saint-Charles
Postal codeG2B 2E4
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 3745 Rue Pincourt

What are the condo units at 3745 Rue Pincourt assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $290,000 on the current assessment roll; the building has 20 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 3745 Rue Pincourt?

About $2,586 on its assessed value of $290,000. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 3745 Rue Pincourt changed?

From $4,386,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $5,792,000 on the current roll: +32%. The previous roll had it at $4,386,000. More

When was 3745 Rue Pincourt built?

In 1993, according to the assessment roll.

How many units does 3745 Rue Pincourt have?

20 condo units, according to the assessment roll.

Is 3745 Rue Pincourt in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Other addresses on Rue Pincourt

Compare 3745 Rue Pincourt with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Québec are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.