11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline, Québec

A condo building with 2 units on the assessment roll.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, current roll
$905,000
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $16,511
Condo units
2
Built
—

All 2 units with their roll values, floor areas and changes, and what to ask the syndicate.

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline

Note

Condo building, 2 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
2 divided co-ownership units at this address.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $905,000, +19% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

2 condo units at 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline

Unit R2$463,000
Unit R3$905,000

Assessed value of 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline

In the full report
Current roll$1,368,000
Typical unit$905,000
Previous roll$1,153,000
Roll in force in 2022$1,153,001

From $1,153,001 on the roll in force in 2022 to $1,368,000 on the current roll: +19%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Québec on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)929
Median age53.2 (Québec 43.2)
Median household income (2020)$72,000 (Québec $76,500)
Households that own their home43% (Québec 56%)
Moved here in the last five years44% (Québec 42%)
Children under 1510% (Québec 15%)
People 65 and over34% (Québec 23%)
People who speak French and English36% (Québec 43%)
People who speak French only64% (Québec 56%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher23% (Québec 37%)
Workers who take transit to work6% (Québec 11%)
Homes that are single-detached houses36% (Québec 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Québec 7%)
Homes built in 1960 or before6% (Québec 19%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

The building

UseVacant land
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Public schools near 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole de l'Escabelle, 930 m
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire Roger-Comtois, 1.5 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Location

SectorLa Haute-Saint-Charles
Postal codeG2A 2E1
Address pointOn the building

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline

What are the condo units at 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $905,000 on the current assessment roll; the building has 2 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline?

About $16,511 on its assessed value of $905,000. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline changed?

From $1,153,001 on the roll in force in 2022 to $1,368,000 on the current roll: +19%. The previous roll had it at $1,153,000. More

How many units does 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline have?

2 condo units, according to the assessment roll.

Is 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Other addresses on Boulevard de la Colline

Compare 11441-11547 Boulevard de la Colline with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Québec are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.