Unit 410 – 4405 Rue Le Monelier, Québec

Unit 410 of 47 on the roll at 4405 Rue Le Monelier. Number 10 by value in the building. Assessed value +19% since the previous roll. A condo building with 47 units on the assessment roll, built in 1988.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, current roll
$145,000
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $1,136
Since the previous roll
+19 %
Floor area
72 m²

Building report for 4405 Rue Le Monelier: all 47 units · $10

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier

Note

Condo building, 47 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
47 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 1988.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $102,000, +26% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Note

1 contaminated site within 100 m

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier

In the full report
This unit, current roll$145,000
Typical unit$102,000
Previous roll$122,000
Roll in force in 2022$122,000

From $122,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $145,000 on the current roll: +19%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Québec on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 4405 Rue Le Monelier

Same floor (4)

Unit 401$107,000
Unit 402$103,000
Unit 403$142,000
Unit 404$150,000
Unit 405$162,000
Unit 406$93,000
Unit 407$94,000
Unit 408$151,000

Same stack (units ending in 10)

Unit 110$103,000
Unit 210$107,000
Unit 310$135,000

All 47 units in the building

Public schools near 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Marie-Renouard et de l'Assomption, 560 m
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole de l'Envol, 1.3 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)416
Median age43.2 (Québec 43.2)
Median household income (2020)$50,400 (Québec $76,500)
Households that own their home43% (Québec 56%)
Moved here in the last five years63% (Québec 42%)
Children under 158% (Québec 15%)
People 65 and over18% (Québec 23%)
People who speak French and English35% (Québec 43%)
People who speak French only64% (Québec 56%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher23% (Québec 37%)
Workers who take transit to work7% (Québec 11%)
Homes that are single-detached houses0% (Québec 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Québec 7%)
Homes built in 1960 or before4% (Québec 19%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Location

SectorCharlesbourg
Postal codeG1H 2P2
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier

What is Unit 410, 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier assessed at?

$145,000 on the current assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier?

About $1,136 on its assessed value of $145,000. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit 410, 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier changed?

From $122,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $145,000 on the current roll: +19%. The previous roll had it at $122,000. More

When was 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier built?

In 1988, according to the assessment roll.

Is 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Compare 410-4405 Rue Le Monelier with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Québec are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.