Unit 120 – 3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien, Québec

Unit 120 of 107 on the roll at 3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien. Number 107 by value in the building. Assessed value +12% since the previous roll. A condo building with 107 units on the assessment roll, built in 2002.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, current roll
$113,000
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $816
Since the previous roll
+12 %
Floor area
39 m²

Building report for 3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien: all 107 units · $10

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien

Compared with every address in Québec, from the assessment roll.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien

Note

Condo building, 107 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
107 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2002.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $165,000, +25% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien

In the full report
This unit, current roll$113,000
Typical unit$165,000
Previous roll$101,000
Roll in force in 2022$101,000

From $101,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $113,000 on the current roll: +12%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Québec on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien

Same floor (1)

Unit 101$167,000
Unit 102$158,000
Unit 103$153,000
Unit 104$166,000
Unit 105$142,000
Unit 106$146,000
Unit 107$140,000
Unit 108$149,000

Same stack (units ending in 20)

Unit 220$156,000
Unit 320$154,000

All 107 units in the building

Public schools near 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole de la Relance, 1.1 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Samuel-De Champlain, 970 m

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)2,018
Median age66.5 (Québec 43.2)
Median household income (2020)$59,200 (Québec $76,500)
Households that own their home45% (Québec 56%)
Moved here in the last five years57% (Québec 42%)
Children under 155% (Québec 15%)
People 65 and over53% (Québec 23%)
People who speak French and English28% (Québec 43%)
People who speak French only72% (Québec 56%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher25% (Québec 37%)
Workers who take transit to work5% (Québec 11%)
Homes that are single-detached houses13% (Québec 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Québec 7%)
Homes built in 1960 or before2% (Québec 19%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Location

SectorBeauport
Postal codeG1C 7Z8
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien

What is Unit 120, 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien assessed at?

$113,000 on the current assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien?

About $816 on its assessed value of $113,000. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit 120, 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien changed?

From $101,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $113,000 on the current roll: +12%. The previous roll had it at $101,000. More

When was 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien built?

In 2002, according to the assessment roll.

Is 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Compare 120-3415 Boulevard Albert-Chrétien with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Québec are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.