180 avenue Dubé, Montréal-Est

A condo building with 2 units on the assessment roll, built in 2019. Newer than 91% of the buildings on avenue Dubé.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, 2026 roll
$1,248,000
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $16,831
Condo units
2
Built
2019

All 2 units with their roll values, floor areas and changes, and what to ask the syndicate.

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 180 avenue Dubé

Note

Condo building, 2 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
2 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2019.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Check

Rainwater can pool on this lot in a heavy storm

What it means and what to ask
Note

Typical unit assessed at $1,248,000, +20% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the full permit history, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $20 CAD

2 condo units at 180 avenue Dubé

Unit 101$1,248,000
Unit 102$1,248,000

Assessed value of 180 avenue Dubé

In the full report
2026-2028 roll$2,496,000
Typical unit$1,248,000
Previous roll$2,080,000

Welcome tax estimated with the provincial 2026 brackets on the assessed value; Montréal-Est may set a higher rate above $500,000, so confirm with your notary.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)773
Median age38.4 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$62,800 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home34% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years60% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1516% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over14% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English41% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only57% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher16% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work14% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses19% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before47% (island of Montréal 35%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys4
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Metro and bus near 180 avenue Dubé

Marien / Dorchester · 187103 m
Marien / Dorchester · 362124 m
Broadway / Dorchester · 86135 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 47 min

Public schools near 180 avenue Dubé

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Sainte-Marguerite-Bourgeoys, 450 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Primaire Boucherville, 4.7 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Marc-Laflamme / Le Prélude, 920 m
English-language public secondary schoolCité des Prairies, 4.4 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Crime near 180 avenue Dubé

In the full report

In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.

Questions about 180 avenue Dubé

What are the condo units at 180 avenue Dubé assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $1,248,000 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll; the building has 2 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 180 avenue Dubé?

About $16,831 on its assessed value of $1,248,000. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

When was 180 avenue Dubé built?

In 2019, according to the assessment roll.

How many units does 180 avenue Dubé have?

2 condo units, according to the assessment roll.

Is 180 avenue Dubé in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

How long does it take to get downtown from 180 avenue Dubé?

About 47 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.

Other addresses on avenue Dubé

Compare 180 avenue Dubé with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $20

Montréal-Est is a separate municipality of the Montréal agglomeration: the Ville de Montréal’s permits, notices, right of first refusal and heritage files do not cover it. Ask the city of Montréal-Est for them.

Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.