A single-family home (2 storeys), built in 2025, on a 1,902 m² lot. Newer than 100% of the buildings on chemin Lakeshore. Assessed lower than 73% of the houses and plexes on chemin Lakeshore.
One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe
What stands out about 20100 chemin Lakeshore
Built in 2025: newer than 100% of the buildings on the island of Montréal.
Assessed value +23% since the roll in force in 2022: a smaller rise than at 99% of the addresses on the island of Montréal.
A lot of about 1,902 m²: larger than 97% of the lots on the island of Montréal.
About 74 min to downtown by metro and bus on a weekday morning: longer than from 89% of the addresses on the island of Montréal.
Compared with every address on the island of Montréal, from the assessment roll, Montréal open data and the STM timetable.
Street view
Google Street View, loads when you click
What the records show for 20100 chemin Lakeshore
Note
Assessed at $1,369,500, +7% on the previous roll
Free preview
What the record says
2026-2028 roll (market of 2024-07-01): land $1,369,500, building —, total $1,369,500. Previous roll: $1,285,800.
What it means
The roll reflects the market on July 1, 2024, so it can be far from today’s price. The welcome tax is calculated on the higher of the price and the adjusted assessed value.
What to do
Ask your broker for recent sales nearby before you set your price.
The full report explains every finding like this one.
Note
Value is mostly land
What it means and what to ask
Clear
Not in a mapped flood zone
What the record says
What it means
What to do
What the record says, what it means for a buyer and what to ask the seller and the notary: for this finding and every other one, in the full report.
From $1,115,200 on the roll in force in 2022 to $1,369,500 on the current roll: +23%.
Welcome tax estimated with the provincial 2026 brackets on the assessed value; Baie-D'Urfé may set a higher rate above $500,000, so confirm with your notary.
The building
UseResidential
Storeys2
Lot area1,902 m²
Frontage, cadastre and owner since
Metro and bus near 20100 chemin Lakeshore
Lakeshore / Apple Hill · 200, 41165 m
Lakeshore / Apple Hill · 200, 41172 m
Lakeshore / Willowdale · 200, 411280 m
To downtown (McGill station) by metro and bus, weekday morning≈ 74 min
Public schools near 20100 chemin Lakeshore
French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Joseph-Henrico, 530 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire Dorset, 1.4 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Saint-Georges, 3.8 km
English-language public secondary schoolCentre d'accueil Dawson Alternative, 2.1 km
The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.
The neighbourhood in the 2021 census
People in this census area (2021)501
Median age52.0 (island of Montréal 39.6)
Median household income (2020)$178,000 (island of Montréal $66,500)
Households that own their home100% (island of Montréal 42%)
Moved here in the last five years27% (island of Montréal 44%)
Children under 1511% (island of Montréal 15%)
People 65 and over25% (island of Montréal 18%)
People who speak French and English76% (island of Montréal 60%)
People who speak French only1% (island of Montréal 25%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher74% (island of Montréal 45%)
Workers who take transit to work5% (island of Montréal 26%)
Homes that are single-detached houses97% (island of Montréal 14%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (island of Montréal 15%)
Homes built in 1960 or before60% (island of Montréal 35%)
Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.
In the full report: incidents reported to the SPVM within 300 m over the last 12 months, by type.
Break-ins
Theft from vehicles
Vehicle theft
Mischief
Robbery
Questions about 20100 chemin Lakeshore
What is 20100 chemin Lakeshore assessed at?
$1,369,500 on the 2026-2027-2028 assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $1,285,800. More
How much is the welcome tax for 20100 chemin Lakeshore?
About $18,653 on its assessed value of $1,369,500. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More
How has the assessed value of 20100 chemin Lakeshore changed?
From $1,115,200 on the roll in force in 2022 to $1,369,500 on the current roll: +23%. The previous roll had it at $1,285,800. More
When was 20100 chemin Lakeshore built?
In 2025, according to the assessment roll.
How many dwellings does 20100 chemin Lakeshore have?
1 dwelling, according to the assessment roll.
Is 20100 chemin Lakeshore in a flood zone?
No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More
How long does it take to get downtown from 20100 chemin Lakeshore?
About 74 minutes by metro and bus on a weekday morning to McGill station, with the walk to the stop, according to the STM timetable.
Baie-D'Urfé is a separate municipality of the Montréal agglomeration: the Ville de Montréal’s permits, notices, right of first refusal and heritage files do not cover it. Ask the city of Baie-D'Urfé for them.
Checked against Montréal open data and the Quebec assessment roll on October 29, 2026. Lot outlines come from the City’s assessment units and have no legal value; the certificate of location decides.