Unit 303 – 4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert, Longueuil

Unit 303 of 15 on the roll at 4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert. Number 14 by value in the building. Assessed value +46% since the previous roll. A condo building with 15 units on the assessment roll, built in 2016.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, current roll
$295,900
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $2,645
Since the previous roll
+46 %
Floor area
57 m²

Building report for 4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert: all 15 units · $10

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert

Note

Condo building, 15 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
15 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2016.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $389,800, +40% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert

In the full report
This unit, current roll$295,900
Typical unit$389,800
Previous roll$202,400
Roll in force in 2022$202,400

From $202,400 on the roll in force in 2022 to $295,900 on the current roll: +46%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Longueuil on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert

Same floor (3)

Unit 301$394,600
Unit 302$395,700
Unit 304$389,800
Unit 305$378,800

Same stack (units ending in 03)

Unit 103$288,300
Unit 203$303,800

All 15 units in the building

Public schools near 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole du Jardin-Bienville, 200 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Royal Charles, 4.1 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole André-Laurendeau, 1.8 km
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire régionale Héritage, 2.1 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)2,901
Median age34.8 (Longueuil 41.6)
Median household income (2020)$89,000 (Longueuil $70,500)
Households that own their home84% (Longueuil 56%)
Moved here in the last five years75% (Longueuil 44%)
Children under 1518% (Longueuil 17%)
People 65 and over12% (Longueuil 19%)
People who speak French and English62% (Longueuil 52%)
People who speak French only34% (Longueuil 43%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher46% (Longueuil 32%)
Workers who take transit to work7% (Longueuil 16%)
Homes that are single-detached houses19% (Longueuil 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Longueuil 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before3% (Longueuil 16%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Location

SectorSaint-Hubert
Postal codeJ3Y 0S8
Address pointOn the building

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert

What is Unit 303, 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert assessed at?

$295,900 on the current assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert?

About $2,645 on its assessed value of $295,900. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit 303, 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert changed?

From $202,400 on the roll in force in 2022 to $295,900 on the current roll: +46%. The previous roll had it at $202,400. More

When was 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert built?

In 2016, according to the assessment roll.

Is 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Compare 303-4260 Rue Bernard-Hubert with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Longueuil are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.