Unit 6 – 3044 Rue Arthur-Houle, Longueuil

Unit 6 of 8 on the roll at 3044 Rue Arthur-Houle. Number 2 by value in the building. Assessed value +50% since the previous roll. A condo building with 8 units on the assessment roll, built in 1998.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, current roll
$356,500
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $3,458
Since the previous roll
+50 %
Floor area
91 m²

Building report for 3044 Rue Arthur-Houle: all 8 units · $10

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle

Compared with every address in Longueuil, from the assessment roll.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle

Note

Condo building, 8 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
8 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 1998.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $332,600, +58% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle

In the full report
This unit, current roll$356,500
Typical unit$332,600
Previous roll$237,800
Roll in force in 2022$237,800

From $237,800 on the roll in force in 2022 to $356,500 on the current roll: +50%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Longueuil on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 3044 Rue Arthur-Houle

Units in the building

Unit 1$276,400
Unit 2$332,600
Unit 3$290,800
Unit 4$338,300
Unit 5$313,800
Unit 6 · this unit$356,500
Unit 7$375,300
Unit R8$14,000

All 8 units in the building

Public schools near 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Mille-Sports, 660 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Royal Charles, 2.5 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole André-Laurendeau, 280 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire régionale Héritage, 660 m

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)2,213
Median age48.8 (Longueuil 41.6)
Median household income (2020)$70,500 (Longueuil $70,500)
Households that own their home68% (Longueuil 56%)
Moved here in the last five years55% (Longueuil 44%)
Children under 1512% (Longueuil 17%)
People 65 and over28% (Longueuil 19%)
People who speak French and English58% (Longueuil 52%)
People who speak French only36% (Longueuil 43%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher44% (Longueuil 32%)
Workers who take transit to work18% (Longueuil 16%)
Homes that are single-detached houses9% (Longueuil 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Longueuil 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before0% (Longueuil 16%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Location

SectorSaint-Hubert
Postal codeJ3Y 8X3
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle

What is Unit 6, 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle assessed at?

$356,500 on the current assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle?

About $3,458 on its assessed value of $356,500. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit 6, 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle changed?

From $237,800 on the roll in force in 2022 to $356,500 on the current roll: +50%. The previous roll had it at $237,800. More

When was 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle built?

In 1998, according to the assessment roll.

Is 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Compare 6-3044 Rue Arthur-Houle with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Longueuil are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.