1351 Boulevard des Promenades, Longueuil

A property (1 storey), built in 1999, on a 24,436 m² lot. Assessed higher than 67% of the houses and plexes on Boulevard des Promenades.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Assessed, current roll
$11,494,900
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $333,506
Dwellings
—
Built
1999

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 1351 Boulevard des Promenades

Compared with every address in Longueuil, from the assessment roll.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 1351 Boulevard des Promenades

Note

Same owner since 2000

Free preview
What the record says
The current owner was entered on the assessment roll in 2000.
What it means
After a long ownership, roofs, windows, plumbing and wiring may date back decades, and there is no recent sale price to compare.
What to do
Ask for the renovation invoices and the age of the roof, windows, plumbing, wiring and heating.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Assessed at $11,494,900, +10% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 1351 Boulevard des Promenades

In the full report
Current roll$11,494,900
Previous roll$10,470,200
Roll in force in 2022$10,470,200

From $10,470,200 on the roll in force in 2022 to $11,494,900 on the current roll: +10%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Longueuil on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseCommercial
Storeys1
Lot area24,436 m²
TypeDetached
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Location

SectorSaint-Hubert
Postal codeJ3Y 5K2
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Public schools near 1351 Boulevard des Promenades

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole des Mille-Fleurs, 1.8 km
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Royal Charles, 4.1 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole André-Laurendeau, 1.8 km
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire régionale Héritage, 1.3 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)1,407
Median age40.4 (Longueuil 41.6)
Median household income (2020)$99,000 (Longueuil $70,500)
Households that own their home72% (Longueuil 56%)
Moved here in the last five years33% (Longueuil 44%)
Children under 1519% (Longueuil 17%)
People 65 and over13% (Longueuil 19%)
People who speak French and English55% (Longueuil 52%)
People who speak French only42% (Longueuil 43%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher26% (Longueuil 32%)
Workers who take transit to work10% (Longueuil 16%)
Homes that are single-detached houses56% (Longueuil 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more1% (Longueuil 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before6% (Longueuil 16%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Questions about 1351 Boulevard des Promenades

What is 1351 Boulevard des Promenades assessed at?

$11,494,900 on the current assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $10,470,200. More

How much is the welcome tax for 1351 Boulevard des Promenades?

About $333,506 on its assessed value of $11,494,900. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 1351 Boulevard des Promenades changed?

From $10,470,200 on the roll in force in 2022 to $11,494,900 on the current roll: +10%. The previous roll had it at $10,470,200. More

When was 1351 Boulevard des Promenades built?

In 1999, according to the assessment roll.

Is 1351 Boulevard des Promenades in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Other addresses on Boulevard des Promenades

Compare 1351 Boulevard des Promenades with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Longueuil are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.