809-813 Terrasse Decelles, Longueuil

A building with 3 dwellings (2 storeys), built in 1968, on a 483 m² lot. Assessed lower than 84% of the houses and plexes on Terrasse Decelles.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Assessed, current roll
$708,200
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $9,905
Dwellings
3
Built
1968

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 809-813 Terrasse Decelles

Note

Assessed at $708,200, +52% on the previous roll

Free preview
What the record says
Current assessment roll (market of 2023-07-01): land $251,600, building $456,600, total $708,200. Previous roll: $466,000.
What it means
The roll reflects the market on its reference date, so it can be far from today’s price. The welcome tax is calculated on the higher of the price and the adjusted assessed value.
What to do
Ask your broker for recent sales nearby before you set your price.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 809-813 Terrasse Decelles

In the full report
Current roll$708,200
Previous roll$466,000
Roll in force in 2022$466,000

From $466,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $708,200 on the current roll: +52%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Longueuil on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys2
Lot area483 m²
TypeSemi-detached
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Location

SectorLe Vieux-Longueuil
Postal codeJ4L 3T8
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Public schools near 809-813 Terrasse Decelles

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Claude-Lafortune, 170 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Terry-Fox, 1.5 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Jacques-Ouellette, 1.7 km
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole Reach, 2.4 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)662
Median age36.0 (Longueuil 41.6)
Median household income (2020)$64,000 (Longueuil $70,500)
Households that own their home13% (Longueuil 56%)
Moved here in the last five years71% (Longueuil 44%)
Children under 1519% (Longueuil 17%)
People 65 and over13% (Longueuil 19%)
People who speak French and English43% (Longueuil 52%)
People who speak French only53% (Longueuil 43%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher19% (Longueuil 32%)
Workers who take transit to work25% (Longueuil 16%)
Homes that are single-detached houses0% (Longueuil 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Longueuil 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before18% (Longueuil 16%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Questions about 809-813 Terrasse Decelles

What is 809-813 Terrasse Decelles assessed at?

$708,200 on the current assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $466,000. More

How much is the welcome tax for 809-813 Terrasse Decelles?

About $9,905 on its assessed value of $708,200. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 809-813 Terrasse Decelles changed?

From $466,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $708,200 on the current roll: +52%. The previous roll had it at $466,000. More

When was 809-813 Terrasse Decelles built?

In 1968, according to the assessment roll.

How many dwellings does 809-813 Terrasse Decelles have?

3 dwellings, according to the assessment roll.

Is 809-813 Terrasse Decelles in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Other addresses on Terrasse Decelles

Compare 809-813 Terrasse Decelles with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Longueuil are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.