131 Rue Wolfe, Longueuil

A single-family home (1 storey), built in 2014, on a 121 m² lot. Newer than 80% of the buildings on Rue Wolfe. Assessed lower than 87% of the houses and plexes on Rue Wolfe.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Assessed, current roll
$308,100
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $2,767
Dwellings
1
Built
2014

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 131 Rue Wolfe

Compared with every address in Longueuil, from the assessment roll.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 131 Rue Wolfe

Note

Assessed at $308,100, +34% on the previous roll

Free preview
What the record says
Current assessment roll (market of 2023-07-01): land $63,400, building $244,700, total $308,100. Previous roll: $229,200.
What it means
The roll reflects the market on its reference date, so it can be far from today’s price. The welcome tax is calculated on the higher of the price and the adjusted assessed value.
What to do
Ask your broker for recent sales nearby before you set your price.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 131 Rue Wolfe

In the full report
Current roll$308,100
Previous roll$229,200
Roll in force in 2022$229,200

From $229,200 on the roll in force in 2022 to $308,100 on the current roll: +34%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Longueuil on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
Lot area121 m²
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Location

SectorLe Vieux-Longueuil
Postal codeJ4J 2C7
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Public schools near 131 Rue Wolfe

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Carillon, 460 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Saint-Mary's, 470 m
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole spécialisée des Remparts, 480 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole REACH, 2.9 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)628
Median age37.6 (Longueuil 41.6)
Median household income (2020)$63,600 (Longueuil $70,500)
Households that own their home47% (Longueuil 56%)
Moved here in the last five years60% (Longueuil 44%)
Children under 1519% (Longueuil 17%)
People 65 and over14% (Longueuil 19%)
People who speak French and English43% (Longueuil 52%)
People who speak French only56% (Longueuil 43%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher19% (Longueuil 32%)
Workers who take transit to work6% (Longueuil 16%)
Homes that are single-detached houses38% (Longueuil 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Longueuil 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before48% (Longueuil 16%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Questions about 131 Rue Wolfe

What is 131 Rue Wolfe assessed at?

$308,100 on the current assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $229,200. More

How much is the welcome tax for 131 Rue Wolfe?

About $2,767 on its assessed value of $308,100. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 131 Rue Wolfe changed?

From $229,200 on the roll in force in 2022 to $308,100 on the current roll: +34%. The previous roll had it at $229,200. More

When was 131 Rue Wolfe built?

In 2014, according to the assessment roll.

How many dwellings does 131 Rue Wolfe have?

1 dwelling, according to the assessment roll.

Is 131 Rue Wolfe in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Other addresses on Rue Wolfe

Compare 131 Rue Wolfe with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Longueuil are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.