51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest, Longueuil

A building with 48 dwellings (3 storeys), built in 1975, on a 3,569 m² lot. Newer than 93% of the buildings on Boulevard Roberval Ouest. Assessed higher than 99% of the houses and plexes on Boulevard Roberval Ouest.

Data as of November 1, 2026 · updated every week

Assessed, current roll
$5,438,000
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $151,799
Dwellings
48
Built
1975

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest

Compared with every address in Longueuil, from the assessment roll.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest

Note

1 contaminated site within 100 m

Free preview
What the record says
Nearest: 3130, chemin de Chambly Longueuil (Québec), 54 m away.
What it means
Usually a former gas station, garage or workshop. It matters mostly if you plan to dig (basement, foundation, garden) or if groundwater is affected.
What to do
If you plan major excavation, ask about a phase I environmental site assessment.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Assessed at $5,438,000, +12% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest

In the full report
Current roll$5,438,000
Previous roll$4,849,000
Roll in force in 2022$4,849,000

From $4,849,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $5,438,000 on the current roll: +12%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Longueuil on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys3
Lot area3,569 m²
TypeDetached
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Location

SectorLe Vieux-Longueuil
Postal codeJ4L 4A8
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Public schools near 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole George-Étienne-Cartier, 720 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Terry-Fox, 2.3 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole spécialisée des Remparts, 2.3 km
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire régionale Centennial, 2.8 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)625
Median age38.8 (Longueuil 41.6)
Median household income (2020)$43,600 (Longueuil $70,500)
Households that own their home6% (Longueuil 56%)
Moved here in the last five years65% (Longueuil 44%)
Children under 1517% (Longueuil 17%)
People 65 and over16% (Longueuil 19%)
People who speak French and English41% (Longueuil 52%)
People who speak French only56% (Longueuil 43%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher19% (Longueuil 32%)
Workers who take transit to work37% (Longueuil 16%)
Homes that are single-detached houses4% (Longueuil 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Longueuil 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before18% (Longueuil 16%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Questions about 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest

What is 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest assessed at?

$5,438,000 on the current assessment roll. The previous roll had it at $4,849,000. More

How much is the welcome tax for 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest?

About $151,799 on its assessed value of $5,438,000. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest changed?

From $4,849,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $5,438,000 on the current roll: +12%. The previous roll had it at $4,849,000. More

When was 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest built?

In 1975, according to the assessment roll.

How many dwellings does 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest have?

48 dwellings, according to the assessment roll.

Is 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Other addresses on Boulevard Roberval Ouest

Compare 51 Boulevard Roberval Ouest with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on November 1, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Longueuil are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.