915 Boulevard Quinn, Longueuil

A condo building with 5 units on the assessment roll, built in 1955. Newer than 63% of the buildings on Boulevard Quinn.

Data as of November 1, 2026 · updated every week

Typical unit, current roll
$227,500
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $1,961
Condo units
5
Built
1955

All 5 units with their roll values, floor areas and changes, and what to ask the syndicate.

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

What stands out about 915 Boulevard Quinn

Compared with every address in Longueuil, from the assessment roll.

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 915 Boulevard Quinn

Note

Condo building, 5 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
5 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 1955.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $227,500, +34% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

5 condo units at 915 Boulevard Quinn

Unit 1$230,900
Unit 2$217,600
Unit 3$252,900
Unit 4$227,500
Unit 5$189,000

Assessed value of 915 Boulevard Quinn

In the full report
Current roll$1,117,900
Typical unit$227,500
Previous roll$833,200
Roll in force in 2022$833,200

From $833,200 on the roll in force in 2022 to $1,117,900 on the current roll: +34%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Longueuil on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)445
Median age43.2 (Longueuil 41.6)
Median household income (2020)$67,500 (Longueuil $70,500)
Households that own their home43% (Longueuil 56%)
Moved here in the last five years43% (Longueuil 44%)
Children under 1518% (Longueuil 17%)
People 65 and over20% (Longueuil 19%)
People who speak French and English64% (Longueuil 52%)
People who speak French only36% (Longueuil 43%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher56% (Longueuil 32%)
Workers who take transit to work19% (Longueuil 16%)
Homes that are single-detached houses35% (Longueuil 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Longueuil 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before75% (Longueuil 16%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Public schools near 915 Boulevard Quinn

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole des Petits-Explorateurs, 190 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Saint-Mary's, 1.2 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Saint-Jean-Baptiste, 910 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole REACH, 2.1 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

Location

SectorLe Vieux-Longueuil
Postal codeJ4H 2N7
Address pointApproximate

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 915 Boulevard Quinn

What are the condo units at 915 Boulevard Quinn assessed at?

The typical unit is assessed at $227,500 on the current assessment roll; the building has 5 units. More

How much is the welcome tax for 915 Boulevard Quinn?

About $1,961 on its assessed value of $227,500. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of 915 Boulevard Quinn changed?

From $833,200 on the roll in force in 2022 to $1,117,900 on the current roll: +34%. The previous roll had it at $833,200. More

When was 915 Boulevard Quinn built?

In 1955, according to the assessment roll.

How many units does 915 Boulevard Quinn have?

5 condo units, according to the assessment roll.

Is 915 Boulevard Quinn in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Other addresses on Boulevard Quinn

Compare 915 Boulevard Quinn with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on November 1, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Longueuil are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.