Unit 301 – 114 Rue Isabel, Longueuil

Unit 301 of 6 on the roll at 114 Rue Isabel. Number 6 by value in the building. Assessed value +37% since the previous roll. A condo building with 6 units on the assessment roll, built in 1997.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, current roll
$298,800
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $2,674
Since the previous roll
+37 %
Floor area
89 m²

Building report for 114 Rue Isabel: all 6 units · $10

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 301-114 Rue Isabel

Note

Condo building, 6 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
6 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 1997.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $320,200, +37% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 301-114 Rue Isabel

In the full report
This unit, current roll$298,800
Typical unit$320,200
Previous roll$218,400
Roll in force in 2022$218,400

From $218,400 on the roll in force in 2022 to $298,800 on the current roll: +37%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Longueuil on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 114 Rue Isabel

Same floor (3)

Unit 302$306,900

Same stack (units ending in 01)

Unit 101$320,200
Unit 201$314,300

All 6 units in the building

Public schools near 301-114 Rue Isabel

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole du Vieux-Greenfield Park, 400 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole Saint-Jude, 1.1 km
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire Saint-Edmond, 130 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole Reach, 1.7 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)567
Median age43.6 (Longueuil 41.6)
Median household income (2020)$47,600 (Longueuil $70,500)
Households that own their home34% (Longueuil 56%)
Moved here in the last five years44% (Longueuil 44%)
Children under 1515% (Longueuil 17%)
People 65 and over16% (Longueuil 19%)
People who speak French and English57% (Longueuil 52%)
People who speak French only33% (Longueuil 43%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher33% (Longueuil 32%)
Workers who take transit to work13% (Longueuil 16%)
Homes that are single-detached houses17% (Longueuil 36%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Longueuil 3%)
Homes built in 1960 or before39% (Longueuil 16%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Location

SectorGreenfield Park
Postal codeJ4V 2P9
Address pointApproximate

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 301-114 Rue Isabel

What is Unit 301, 301-114 Rue Isabel assessed at?

$298,800 on the current assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for 301-114 Rue Isabel?

About $2,674 on its assessed value of $298,800. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit 301, 301-114 Rue Isabel changed?

From $218,400 on the roll in force in 2022 to $298,800 on the current roll: +37%. The previous roll had it at $218,400. More

When was 301-114 Rue Isabel built?

In 1997, according to the assessment roll.

Is 301-114 Rue Isabel in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Compare 301-114 Rue Isabel with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Longueuil are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.