Unit 105 – 1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement, Laval

Unit 105 of 122 on the roll at 1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement. Number 35 by value in the building. Assessed value +44% since the previous roll. A condo building with 122 units on the assessment roll, built in 2010.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, current roll
$401,800
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $4,138
Since the previous roll
+44 %
Floor area
76 m²

Building report for 1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement: all 122 units · $10

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement

Note

Condo building, 122 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
122 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 2010.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $359,200, +43% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement

In the full report
This unit, current roll$401,800
Typical unit$359,200
Previous roll$278,900
Roll in force in 2022$278,900

From $278,900 on the roll in force in 2022 to $401,800 on the current roll: +44%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Laval on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement

Same floor (1)

Unit 101$285,100
Unit 102$328,400
Unit 103$330,200
Unit 104$403,900
Unit 106$326,600
Unit 107$323,700
Unit 108$323,700
Unit 109$315,100

Same stack (units ending in 05)

Unit 205$405,700
Unit 305$409,700
Unit 405$413,700
Unit 505$417,700
Unit 605$421,800
Unit 705$425,900
Unit 805$431,500
Unit 905$459,300

All 122 units in the building

Public schools near 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Simon-Vanier, 1.4 km
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire John-F.-Kennedy, 2.0 km
French-language public secondary schoolCentre de qualification professionnelle et d'entrepreneuriat de Laval, 940 m
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire Laval Senior, 1.6 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)2,436
Median age36.0 (Laval 42.4)
Median household income (2020)$71,500 (Laval $91,000)
Households that own their home55% (Laval 70%)
Moved here in the last five years61% (Laval 35%)
Children under 159% (Laval 17%)
People 65 and over11% (Laval 19%)
People who speak French and English70% (Laval 60%)
People who speak French only21% (Laval 32%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher55% (Laval 32%)
Workers who take transit to work26% (Laval 11%)
Homes that are single-detached houses13% (Laval 49%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more77% (Laval 8%)
Homes built in 1960 or before3% (Laval 14%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Location

SectorLaval
Postal codeH7N 0B5
Address pointApproximate

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement

What is Unit 105, 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement assessed at?

$401,800 on the current assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement?

About $4,138 on its assessed value of $401,800. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit 105, 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement changed?

From $278,900 on the roll in force in 2022 to $401,800 on the current roll: +44%. The previous roll had it at $278,900. More

When was 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement built?

In 2010, according to the assessment roll.

Is 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Compare 105-1420 Rue Lucien-Paiement with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Laval are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.