Unit R4 – 3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest, Laval

Unit R4 of 8 on the roll at 3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest. Number 6 by value in the building. Assessed value +31% since the previous roll. A condo building with 8 units on the assessment roll, built in 1977.

Data as of October 29, 2026 · updated every week

Unit, current roll
$185,300
Welcome tax on that value
≈ $1,539
Since the previous roll
+31 %
Floor area
72 m²

Building report for 3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest: all 8 units · $10

One-time payment, no subscription · PDF for your broker and notary · Secure payment with Stripe

Street view

Google Street View, loads when you click

What the records show for R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest

Note

Condo building, 8 units on the roll

Free preview
What the record says
8 divided co-ownership units at this address, built 1977.
What it means
Since the 2020 reform of co-ownership rules, the syndicate must have a contingency fund study and a maintenance log. Older buildings often face special assessments.
What to do
Ask for the syndicate’s certificate on the state of the co-ownership, the contingency fund study, the maintenance log, two years of minutes and the declaration of co-ownership.

The full report explains every finding like this one.

Note

Typical unit assessed at $187,200, +28% on the previous roll

What it means and what to ask
Clear

Not in a mapped flood zone

Part of a full report: what each record says, what it means and what to do

What the full report adds to each finding

  • What the record says, with its date and number
  • What it means for a buyer
  • What to ask the seller, your broker and your notary
  • The source of every line
See a sample report
Read every record and what to do next
Each finding explained, the assessed value in detail, questions for the seller and the notary, and a PDF for your broker.
 Unlock full report for $10 CAD

Assessed value of R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest

In the full report
This unit, current roll$185,300
Typical unit$187,200
Previous roll$141,000
Roll in force in 2022$141,000

From $141,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $185,300 on the current roll: +31%.

Welcome tax estimated with the 2026 brackets for Laval on the assessed value; the notary calculates it on the higher of the price and the adjusted value.

The building

UseResidential
Storeys1
TypeIntegrated
Frontage, cadastre and owner since

Other units at 3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest

Units in the building

Unit A$174,800
Unit B$177,200
Unit C$185,700
Unit H$198,500
Unit R4 · this unit$185,300
Unit R5$196,400
Unit R6$187,200
Unit R7$190,300

All 8 units in the building

Public schools near R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest

French-language public elementary schoolÉcole Pépin, 590 m
English-language public elementary schoolÉcole primaire Twin Oaks, 910 m
French-language public secondary schoolÉcole Poly-Jeunesse, 1.1 km
English-language public secondary schoolÉcole secondaire Laval Junior, 4.6 km

The nearest school of each kind in a straight line, not the school of the address: each school service centre (French) and school board (English) sets its own territories, so ask it. English public schools require a certificate of eligibility under the Charter of the French language. Source: Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec.

The neighbourhood in the 2021 census

People in this census area (2021)511
Median age42.4 (Laval 42.4)
Median household income (2020)$51,600 (Laval $91,000)
Households that own their home17% (Laval 70%)
Moved here in the last five years44% (Laval 35%)
Children under 1516% (Laval 17%)
People 65 and over19% (Laval 19%)
People who speak French and English49% (Laval 60%)
People who speak French only42% (Laval 32%)
Adults 25 to 64 with a bachelor’s degree or higher7% (Laval 32%)
Workers who take transit to work10% (Laval 11%)
Homes that are single-detached houses6% (Laval 49%)
Homes in buildings of five storeys or more0% (Laval 8%)
Homes built in 1960 or before11% (Laval 14%)

Figures for the census dissemination area that contains the address (a few blocks, usually 400 to 700 people), with the whole city in brackets. Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Location

SectorLaval
Postal codeH7P 1V6
Address pointGeocoded

The location is the address point of the Référentiel québécois des adresses, not a lot outline. Flood zones and contaminated sites are checked at that point.

Questions about R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest

What is Unit R4, R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest assessed at?

$185,300 on the current assessment roll. More

How much is the welcome tax for R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest?

About $1,539 on its assessed value of $185,300. The tax is calculated on the highest of the price paid, the value in the deed and the adjusted assessed value, so the real amount may be higher. More

How has the assessed value of Unit R4, R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest changed?

From $141,000 on the roll in force in 2022 to $185,300 on the current roll: +31%. The previous roll had it at $141,000. More

When was R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest built?

In 1977, according to the assessment roll.

Is R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest in a flood zone?

No. It is not in a flood zone mapped by the Quebec government. More

Compare R4-3380 Boulevard Dagenais (Fabreville) Ouest with another address · Watch this address: email me when its records change

Full reportEvery record explained · PDF
 Unlock $10

Checked against the Quebec assessment roll, the Référentiel québécois des adresses and the provincial flood zone and contaminated site registers on October 29, 2026. Building permits and City notices for Laval are not included yet; ask the city. The certificate of location decides.